Privacy Statement

OVBSP, located at J.H. Oortweg 19 2333 CH Leiden, is responsible for the processing of personal data as described in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

J.H. Oortweg 19 2333 CH Leiden

06-51172736

The Data Protection Officer of OVBSP can be reached at info@ovbsp.nl.

Personal data we process

OVBSP processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name

– Address details

– Telephone number

– Email address

– Number of employees

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service has no intention of collecting data on website visitors who are under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16 years of age. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data being collected on children without parental permission. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data on a minor without such consent, please contact us at info@ovbsp.nl and we will delete this information. Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)

For what purpose and on the basis of which basis do we process personal data?

OVBSP processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure

– To be able to call you or send you an e-mail if this is necessary for us to be able to carry out our services.

Automated decision-making

OVBSP does not make decisions on the basis of automated processing about matters which could (significantly) affect people.

How long we keep personal data

OVBSP does not retain your personal data any longer than is strictly necessary to fulfil the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

OVBSP only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to meet a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar technologies, that we use

OVBSP uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is saved on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you visit this website for the first time. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical functioning of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. They also enable us to optimise our website. You can unsubscribe from cookies by configuring your internet browser in such a way that it no longer saves any cookies. In addition, you can delete all information previously stored using your browser settings.

Viewing, modifying or deleting data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. Furthermore, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by OVBSP and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send the personal data that we have of you in a computer file to you or another organization named by you. You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or a request to withdraw your permission or to object to the processing of your personal data to info@ovbsp.nl. To make sure that the request for inspection was made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity along with the request. In this copy, please make sure that your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) are blacked out. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. OVBSP also wants to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can do that through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

OVBSP takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or if there are indications of misuse, please contact via info@ovbsp.nl.